Centre for Educational Research and Innovation
The Centre for Educational Research and Innovation (CERI) conducts quality research focusing on education and training in Cambodia and the region to generate knowledge based on data and evidence through rigorous qualitative and quantitative analyses. Based on the generated knowledge, the centre promotes policy dialogue among national and international researchers, policymakers, and practitioners through dissemination workshops and policy dialogues at national and regional levels. CERI also provides training opportunities to its partners and junior researchers as a part of its capacity-building programme. With the financial support from development partners and technical support from an advisory committee, the centre works closely with government agencies, educational and training institutions, civil society organisations (CSOs), and other relevant stakeholders to realise its aims to bring about solutions and innovation in education and training.