The Launch of Report “Demand for and Supply of Digital Skills in Cambodia”
On the morning of 14th December 2021, Our researchers from the Centre of Economic Development and Trade and Centre for Educational Research and Innovation have delivered a presentation in the official launch of the report on “Demand for and Supply of Digital Skills in Cambodia”. Under cooperation with Cambodia Academy of Digital Technology (CADT) and financially supported by the Ministry of Post and Telecommunication, the Russian Federations and UNDP Cambodia, Cambodia Development Resource Institute has implemented a research project to assess the demand and supply of ICT and digital skills. The project started in 2020 and ended in mid-2021. Findings from the firms and graduate survey, and key informant interviews with representatives from relevant institutions, associations and development partners are documented in the report, which provides important inputs for the formulation of policy supporting digital skill development in Cambodia. The slide presentation can be accessed by scanning the QR Code attached to the poster above and to view the report, please visit this link: