Deadline Extended until 26 Aug 2015
2015 Development Research Forum Symposium
2015 DRF Symposium on “Building Research Capacity for Cambodia” will be organised on 15-16 September 2015 by a partnership of the Cambodia Development Resource Institute, Cambodia Economic Association, The Learning Institute, National Institute of Public Health, Royal University of Agriculture, Royal University of Phnom Penh and the Supreme National Economic Council, with support from the International Development Research Centre of Canada. A call for presentations will be posted soon. For more information: Click here for Concept Note   | Call for Research Presentations |
Policy Dialogue: Cambodia-China Cooperation - Opportunities and Challenges
Hosted by Chinese People's Association for Peace and Disarmament (CPAPD), Embassy of the People's Republic of China in the Kingdom of Cambodia and Cambodia Development Resource Institute (CDRI) on Friday 26 June 2015 at Intercontinental Hotel, Phnom Penh, Cambodia. Participation in this event is by invitation only. If you are interested, please contact CDRI Office.  Click here for the programme